2010-02-13 - Jill Sheean Memorial - Ride Results
80km Division Placings
Place |
No. |
Rider |
Horse |
Time |
Pre-Ride & Leg Heart Rates |
Heavyweight |
1 |
183 |
Dennis Foley Jnr |
Wild |
6:08:02 |
36,44,50 |
2 |
185 |
Dale Press |
UNDURRA SHIMON |
6:45:01 |
49,46,50 |
--- |
140 |
Stuart King |
Alcheringa Shopanii |
Heart Rate L2 |
38,46,65 |
--- |
J |
Noel Lockhart |
Ralvon Splendour |
Lame L2 |
36,34,48 |
--- |
171 |
Craig Wall |
Bluegrass Geronimo |
Lame L1 |
38,54 |
Middleweight |
1 |
136 |
Kay Mitchell |
Beer Street Bluewitch |
4:44:00 |
32,47,43 |
2 |
49 |
Carolyn Foley |
Malricia TC Jilagic |
4:48:00 |
44,47,49 |
3 |
99 |
Heather Johnson |
Bevolin Races The Wind |
4:58:00 |
39,52,47 |
4 |
169 |
Brent Marshall |
Meganja Park Mowgli |
6:23:00 |
40,48,55 |
5 |
40 |
Keren Wilde |
BJ |
6:25:00 |
33,50,53 |
6 |
72 |
Viv Lawson |
VALLEY SPRINGS SAARINA |
6:26:00 |
30,40,47 |
7 |
76 |
Karin Morris |
Capleach Samirah |
6:27:00 |
32,46,48 |
8 |
180 |
Nicole Ford |
Highland View Stockman |
6:41:02 |
37,48,48 |
9 |
88 |
Anthony Bloom |
Boxa |
6:44:00 |
41,43,48 |
9 |
57 |
Tania Jago |
Alcheringa Shosera |
6:44:00 |
35,49,49 |
11 |
66 |
Steve Wilson |
ECHO LOUIS WIZEER |
6:46:01 |
42,43,49 |
12 |
22 |
Helen Astell |
Splitters Creek Cypress |
7:55:01 |
27,38,41 |
13 |
139 |
Phil Banham |
Dunroamin Robbie |
7:55:03 |
36,43,48 |
14 |
188 |
Casey Hayes |
COSTA ZU |
7:55:05 |
38,50,54 |
--- |
68 |
Janine Parr |
HARMERE NATEZ |
--- |
43,46,56 (Wdn) |
--- |
142 |
Shayne Williams |
SHAYELLE MI MI |
Out of Time L2 |
36,46,47 |
--- |
176 |
Greg Burford |
Highland View Fletcher |
Out of Time L2 |
43,49,50 |
Lightweight |
1 |
108 |
Michelle Stafford |
Dude |
5:53:00 |
48,40,46 |
2 |
81 |
Alison Simpson |
Sandine Balgriffen |
6:08:00 |
42,43,44 |
3 |
17 |
Hannah Murray-Watton |
Darryl |
6:08:01 |
30,48,55 |
4 |
71 |
Vanessa Hoar |
Sandine Versacee |
6:25:00 |
39,47,49 |
5 |
51 |
Debbie Leary |
Baring Court Ivory |
6:26:00 |
42,47,52 |
6 |
1 |
Ann Rouse |
Kintamani Sahir |
6:26:02 |
28,40,46 |
7 |
179 |
Debbie Grull |
Lauralyn Notorious |
6:41:00 |
52,44,48 |
7 |
205 |
Linda BLANCHARD |
HARPO BLUE |
6:41:00 |
37,40,48 |
9 |
115 |
Jenny Keygan |
Elphyn Max |
6:42:00 |
30,46,51 |
10 |
100 |
Trish Smith |
Beaucheval Akhiran |
6:45:00 |
35,51,54 |
11 |
175 |
Carolyn WEBSTER |
ECHO ARCHIE WIZEER |
6:46:00 |
31,38,40 |
12 |
161 |
Mary Parkinson |
Elphyn Shadow |
6:48:00 |
42,42,48 |
13 |
6 |
Chrissy King |
Davlyn Park Saphyre |
7:36:00 |
39,43,43 |
13 |
16 |
Margaret Richardson |
Bold Belle |
7:36:00 |
35,40,40 |
15 |
A |
Tracey Nutting |
Acaciavej Shadowy Prince |
7:49:00 |
40,42,43 |
15 |
117 |
Penny Lasdauskas |
Wendy Lalani |
7:49:00 |
40,53,50 |
--- |
53 |
Deborah Cole |
The Joker |
Lame L2 |
28,48,40 |
--- |
77 |
Alison Dent |
Kantar Abia Park Ilona |
Lame L1 |
36,40 |
Junior |
1 |
125 |
Brooke Brown-Cordell |
Yondover Ridge Mojo |
4:17:00 |
33,47,49 |
2 |
79 |
Shannon Hill |
Aloha Temple |
6:12:00 |
40,44,47 |
2 |
78 |
Bradley Hill |
Kantarabia Park Runako |
6:12:00 |
49,51,53 |
4 |
159 |
Luke Plane |
Little Creek Azziz |
6:45:00 |
30,48,52 |
5 |
150 |
Emily Shadbolt |
Karillon Park Barkodar Bay |
7:49:30 |
36,44,43 |
6 |
135 |
Breaana Smith |
Glendhu Calypso |
7:49:31 |
39,48,48 |
7 |
203 |
Ellie Woodhouse |
Piper |
7:55:04 |
32,40,43 |
8 |
92 |
Blaine Astell |
Splitters Creek Pompeii |
7:55:06 |
34,44,46 |
--- |
18 |
Sheleah Astell |
Soli |
Lame L2 |
30,47,46 |
80km Completion Statistics
Division
|
No. Riders |
Total Completions |
% Completions |
Vet Outs |
Withdrawn
|
Heavyweight |
5 |
2 |
40.00% |
3 |
--- |
Middleweight |
17 |
14 |
82.35% |
2 |
1 |
Lightweight |
18 |
16 |
88.89% |
2 |
--- |
Junior |
9 |
8 |
88.89% |
1 |
--- |
Totals |
49 |
40 |
81.63% |
8 |
1 |
40km Training Division Ride
Place |
No. |
Rider |
Horse |
Time |
Pre-Ride & Leg Heart Rates |
Training |
--- |
126 |
Sonia Hodgetts |
Millenium Star |
--- |
37,45 |
--- |
119 |
Stacey Dodd |
Harmere Burkhan |
--- |
35,43 |
--- |
123 |
Graham Bucknell |
Kairo |
--- |
30,40 |
--- |
128 |
Kellie PARKER |
Fly |
--- |
34,47 |
--- |
149 |
Kahlin FORD |
Saaremaa Park Safi Latif |
--- |
36,44 |
--- |
104 |
Heather HAMPSON |
TARRAWANGAW MARK OF LOVE |
--- |
30,43 |
--- |
125A |
Helan Green |
Snowdon Vale Estarah |
--- |
37 |
--- |
167 |
Joselyn KELLY |
Bundy |
--- |
39,42 |
--- |
120 |
Kellie Burford |
ALOHA EROS |
--- |
41,42 |
--- |
115A |
Janelle DANCER |
MAJOR |
--- |
43,44 |
--- |
116 |
Tim Mathews |
Capleach Miraya |
--- |
32,37 |
--- |
118 |
Robert Crowe |
Little Oscar |
--- |
33,38 |
--- |
117A |
Tony Mathews |
KALODY PARK SHUJA'A |
--- |
36,48 |
--- |
122 |
Greg Henry |
BELLAWONGARAH INVINCIBLE |
--- |
48,52 |
--- |
111 |
Amelia Napier |
DEE ZYNE HOT CHOCOLATE |
--- |
39,41 |
--- |
127 |
Grace Huxtable |
KAYWANA MYSTIQUE |
--- |
53,49 |
--- |
108A |
Kendall ANTHONY |
Spring Lodge Calvardos |
--- |
30,47 |
--- |
110 |
Jane Cutts |
Diamond Tail Lancer |
--- |
32,38 |
--- |
130 |
Emma WATTON |
REG |
--- |
30,48 |
--- |
105 |
Kirsty SWARD |
Woodsong Kling-On |
--- |
41,50 |
--- |
168 |
Mark DUNN |
BELLA |
--- |
44,52 |
--- |
113 |
Ruby WALSH |
KITKAT |
--- |
32,46 |
--- |
176A |
Di Haywood |
Parsha |
--- |
42,40 |
--- |
177 |
Kim Absolom |
Jo |
--- |
48,45 |
--- |
175A |
Jeremy Robertson |
Pilaman |
--- |
38,42 |
--- |
172 |
Andrew Marshall |
RIVERGUM KINJARRA |
--- |
46,42 |
--- |
173 |
Hayley Marshall |
Bomber |
--- |
36,40 |
--- |
170 |
Denise Williams |
Valley Springs Summer Haze |
--- |
37,45 |
--- |
169A |
Jake WILLIAMS |
KING PARK HUGO BOSS |
--- |
40,40 |
--- |
171A |
Joanne Marshall |
Rivergum Renegade |
--- |
38,45 |
--- |
131 |
Lyn McDermott |
My Special Envoy |
--- |
31,44 |
--- |
136A |
Nicole JEFFRIES |
BELLAWONGARAH PRINCE |
--- |
38,42 |
--- |
121 |
Linda Smith |
BLACKHEART DALTON |
--- |
67,37 |
--- |
124 |
Lyn Nicolle |
LAURALYN SHANIAH |
--- |
33,41 |
--- |
112 |
Annabelle WALKER |
CHEERS |
Heart Rate L1 |
36,58 |
--- |
101 |
Natalie Humphries |
INDIPIPE SAMMI |
Lame L1 |
44,52 |
--- |
106 |
Peter MCINTEE |
Hayden |
Heart Rate L1 |
45,60 |
--- |
166 |
Dianne Carrol |
She's A Pearl |
Heart Rate L1 |
39,58 |
40km Completion Statistics
Division
|
No. Riders |
Total Completions |
% Completions |
Vet Outs |
Withdrawn
|
Training |
38 |
34 |
89.47% |
4 |
--- |
20km Social Division Ride
Place |
No. |
Rider |
Horse |
Time |
Pre-Ride & Leg Heart Rates |
Social |
--- |
22B |
Elizabeth Glover |
Terion Angelica |
--- |
37,39 |
--- |
62 |
Annalise Glover |
Phoenix |
--- |
41,48 |
--- |
49B |
Fran Jordan |
Allambie Parks Docseaglmac |
--- |
39,44 |
--- |
53B |
Alexandra Kushnir |
Najah |
--- |
38,40 |
--- |
66B |
Carol Dobson |
Three Trunks Hamos |
--- |
31,40 |
--- |
35 |
Cheryl Green |
Nabowla Nook Nazaarli |
--- |
44,47 |
--- |
10 |
Sharyn Goodwin |
Kalody Park Flight n Fancy |
--- |
44,54 |
--- |
38 |
Valmai Methorst |
Amigo |
--- |
37,42 |
--- |
74 |
Mel Sheen |
Seabrook Lodge Stormbreaker |
--- |
36,41 |
--- |
17B |
Emily Wall |
Rocky |
--- |
37,48 |
--- |
5 |
Millanna Bignell |
Woodsong Kade |
--- |
35,40 |
--- |
6B |
Asha Lamprey |
JJ |
--- |
43,46 |
--- |
23 |
Hannah Colbeck |
Storm |
--- |
38,43 |
--- |
42 |
Tammy Lamprey |
Malricia Nabowla Nook Night |
--- |
34,34 |
--- |
83 |
Sandra Johnstone |
Okie |
--- |
33,41 |
--- |
97 |
Cheryle Wall |
Cassie |
--- |
30,49 |
--- |
132 |
Sue Hardwicke |
Ellie |
--- |
34,47 |
--- |
12 |
Sarah Parker |
Blackheart Wes |
--- |
36,42 |
--- |
30 |
Danza Hardwicke |
Tinbark Lyric |
--- |
39,44 |
--- |
133 |
Pam Shadbolt |
Gold Bar Hickory |
--- |
30,45 |
--- |
28 |
Georgina Robinson |
Paddy |
--- |
35,48 |
20km Completion Statistics
Division
|
No. Riders |
Total Completions |
% Completions |
Vet Outs |
Withdrawn
|
Social |
21 |
21 |
100.00% |
--- |
--- |
80km Best Conditioned Heavyweight
Rider No |
183 |
SECTION 1 - Vet Score |
Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) |
50 |
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) |
10 |
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points) Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
| 9 |
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points) Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc |
7 |
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points) Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment. Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness, Willingness to travel, soreness, etc. |
22 |
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 |
48 |
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 |
144 |
SECTION 2 - Time Score |
Time this rider |
06:08 |
Fastest rider�s time |
06:08 |
Time difference in minutes |
0 |
Subtract time difference from |
200 |
Time score |
200 |
SECTION 3 � Weight Score |
Heaviest Rider (kgs) |
95.3 |
Weight this rider (kgs) |
95.3 |
Weight difference |
0.0 |
Subtract difference from |
100 |
Weight Score |
100.0 |
SECTION 4 � Final Score |
Vet Score |
144 |
Time Score |
200 |
Weight Score |
100.0 |
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL |
444.0 |
Place |
Rider |
Horse |
Logbook No. |
Score |
1 |
Dennis Foley Jnr |
Wild |
WIL71896 |
444.0 |
80km Best Conditioned Middleweight
Rider No |
136 |
99 |
49 |
SECTION 1 - Vet Score |
Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) |
43 |
47 |
49 |
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) |
17 |
13 |
11 |
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points) Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
| 8 |
7 |
9 |
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points) Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc |
7 |
9 |
6 |
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points) Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment. Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness, Willingness to travel, soreness, etc. |
22 |
25 |
18 |
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 |
54 |
54 |
44 |
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 |
162 |
162 |
132 |
SECTION 2 - Time Score |
Time this rider |
04:44 |
04:58 |
04:48 |
Fastest rider�s time |
04:44 |
04:44 |
04:44 |
Time difference in minutes |
0 |
14 |
4 |
Subtract time difference from |
200 |
200 |
200 |
Time score |
200 |
186 |
196 |
SECTION 3 � Weight Score |
Heaviest Rider (kgs) |
81.8 |
81.8 |
81.8 |
Weight this rider (kgs) |
76.9 |
77.8 |
81.8 |
Weight difference |
4.9 |
4.1 |
0.0 |
Subtract difference from |
100 |
100 |
100 |
Weight Score |
95.1 |
96.0 |
100.0 |
SECTION 4 � Final Score |
Vet Score |
162 |
162 |
132 |
Time Score |
200 |
186 |
196 |
Weight Score |
95.1 |
96.0 |
100.0 |
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL |
457.1 |
444.0 |
428.0 |
Place |
Rider |
Horse |
Logbook No. |
Score |
1 |
Kay Mitchell |
Beer Street Bluewitch |
BEE72010 |
457.1 |
2 |
Heather Johnson |
Bevolin Races The Wind |
BEV72073 |
444.0 |
3 |
Carolyn Foley |
Malricia TC Jilagic |
MAL71931 |
428.0 |
80km Best Conditioned Lightweight
Rider No |
161 |
17 |
100 |
81 |
SECTION 1 - Vet Score |
Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) |
48 |
55 |
54 |
44 |
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) |
12 |
5 |
6 |
16 |
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points) Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
| 8 |
8 |
9 |
9 |
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points) Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc |
7 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points) Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment. Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness, Willingness to travel, soreness, etc. |
24 |
16 |
20 |
20 |
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 |
51 |
34 |
43 |
51 |
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 |
153 |
102 |
129 |
153 |
SECTION 2 - Time Score |
Time this rider |
06:48 |
06:08 |
06:45 |
06:08 |
Fastest rider�s time |
06:08 |
06:08 |
06:08 |
06:08 |
Time difference in minutes |
40 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
Subtract time difference from |
200 |
200 |
200 |
200 |
Time score |
160 |
200 |
163 |
200 |
SECTION 3 � Weight Score |
Heaviest Rider (kgs) |
71.6 |
71.6 |
71.6 |
71.6 |
Weight this rider (kgs) |
57.2 |
51.5 |
66.4 |
71.6 |
Weight difference |
14.4 |
20.1 |
5.2 |
0.0 |
Subtract difference from |
100 |
100 |
100 |
100 |
Weight Score |
85.6 |
79.9 |
94.8 |
100.0 |
SECTION 4 � Final Score |
Vet Score |
153 |
102 |
129 |
153 |
Time Score |
160 |
200 |
163 |
200 |
Weight Score |
85.6 |
79.9 |
94.8 |
100.0 |
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL |
398.6 |
381.9 |
386.8 |
453.0 |
Place |
Rider |
Horse |
Logbook No. |
Score |
1 |
Alison Simpson |
Sandine Balgriffen |
SAN71812 |
453.0 |
2 |
Mary Parkinson |
Elphyn Shadow |
ELP71960 |
398.6 |
3 |
Trish Smith |
Beaucheval Akhiran |
BEA72003 |
386.8 |
4 |
Hannah Murray-Watton |
Darryl |
DAR72042 |
381.9 |
80km Best Conditioned Junior
Rider No |
203 |
125 |
150 |
135 |
SECTION 1 - Vet Score |
Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) |
43 |
49 |
43 |
48 |
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) |
17 |
11 |
17 |
12 |
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points) Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
| 8 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points) Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc |
5 |
5 |
8 |
9 |
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points) Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment. Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness, Willingness to travel, soreness, etc. |
22 |
18 |
28 |
25 |
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 |
52 |
43 |
61 |
55 |
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 |
156 |
129 |
183 |
165 |
SECTION 2 - Time Score |
Time this rider |
07:55 |
04:17 |
07:49 |
07:49 |
Fastest rider�s time |
04:17 |
04:17 |
04:17 |
04:17 |
Time difference in minutes |
218 |
0 |
212 |
213 |
Subtract time difference from |
200 |
200 |
200 |
200 |
Time score |
-18 |
200 |
-12 |
-13 |
SECTION 3 � Weight Score |
Heaviest Rider (kgs) |
74.0 |
74.0 |
74.0 |
74.0 |
Weight this rider (kgs) |
55.5 |
74.0 |
62.6 |
54.6 |
Weight difference |
18.5 |
0.0 |
11.4 |
19.4 |
Subtract difference from |
100 |
100 |
100 |
100 |
Weight Score |
81.6 |
100.0 |
88.7 |
80.7 |
SECTION 4 � Final Score |
Vet Score |
156 |
129 |
183 |
165 |
Time Score |
-18 |
200 |
-12 |
-13 |
Weight Score |
81.6 |
100.0 |
88.7 |
80.7 |
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL |
219.6 |
429.0 |
259.7 |
232.7 |
Place |
Rider |
Horse |
Logbook No. |
Score |
1 |
Brooke Brown-Cordell |
Yondover Ridge Mojo |
YON71908 |
429.0 |
2 |
Emily Shadbolt |
Karillon Park Barkodar Bay |
KAR71988 |
259.7 |
3 |
Breaana Smith |
Glendhu Calypso |
GLE72025 |
232.7 |
4 |
Ellie Woodhouse |
Piper |
PIP71891 |
219.6 |
--end--
|